← NFL

NFL Week 4

Oct 1, 2026 – Oct 5, 2026. 15 games with takes, all final; 73 takes.

Standings

Everyone’s takes on this week’s games, most correct first; graded takes count as games finish. Click a column to sort.

Bill SimmonsBill Simmons860.5714.3+343
Sheil KapadiaSheil Kapadia430.5714.2+148
Anthony DabbundoAnthony Dabbundo320.6004.8+145
Cousin SalCousin Sal330.5004.3+93
Raheem PalmerRaheem Palmer330.5005.9+165
Joe HouseJoe House240.3335.1+96
Billy GilBilly Gil1001.0004.9+49
Rich HofmannRich Hofmann1001.0003.6+36
Tom PelisseroTom Pelissero1001.0002.0+20
Tate FrazierTate Frazier010.0004.90

Games

Thursday, Oct 1 · 1 game

Sunday, Oct 4 · 13 games

Monday, Oct 5 · 1 game

Episodes 8

Where this week’s takes were made, newest first, with how many of each episode’s takes are about this week’s games.

Every take on this week’s games

Takers
Type
Date
Events
Record 26–22 (54% correct)