← NFL

NFL Week 8

Oct 29, 2026 – Nov 2, 2026. 14 games with takes, 9 final; 124 takes.

Standings

Everyone’s takes on this week’s games, most correct first; graded takes count as games finish. Click a column to sort.

Cousin SalCousin Sal9410.6925.5+448
Joe HouseJoe House737.7005.2+350
Raheem PalmerRaheem Palmer779.5005.3+379
Anthony DabbundoAnthony Dabbundo675.4625.2+317
Bill SimmonsBill Simmons435.5715.2+167
Tate FrazierTate Frazier210.6676.1+106

Games

Thursday, Oct 29 · 1 game

Today · Sunday, Nov 1 · 12 games

Tomorrow · Monday, Nov 2 · 1 game

Episodes 6

Where this week’s takes were made, newest first, with how many of each episode’s takes are about this week’s games.

Every take on this week’s games

Takers
Type
Date
Events
Record 35–25 (58% correct)
Showing 50 of 96