← NFL

NFL Week 5

Oct 8, 2026 – Oct 12, 2026. 15 games with takes, all final; 184 takes.

Standings

Everyone’s takes on this week’s games, most correct first; graded takes count as games finish. Click a column to sort.

Cousin SalCousin Sal17120.5865.2+839
Raheem PalmerRaheem Palmer1560.7144.6+666
Joe HouseJoe House1170.6114.9+538
Anthony DabbundoAnthony Dabbundo11150.4235.3+543
Sheil KapadiaSheil Kapadia541.5564.9+226
Bill SimmonsBill Simmons490.3085.4+202
Zach BermanZach Berman2001.0002.4+47
Billy GilBilly Gil210.6675.2+102
Tate FrazierTate Frazier230.4006.6+154
Rich HofmannRich Hofmann1001.0002.5+25
Tom PelisseroTom Pelissero1001.0002.8+28

Games

Thursday, Oct 8 · 1 game

Sunday, Oct 11 · 13 games

Monday, Oct 12 · 1 game

Episodes 14

Where this week’s takes were made, newest first, with how many of each episode’s takes are about this week’s games.

Every take on this week’s games

Takers
Type
Date
Events
Record 71–57–1 (55% correct)
Showing 50 of 130