← NFL

NFL Week 6

Oct 15, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026. 14 games with takes, all final; 293 takes.

Standings

Everyone’s takes on this week’s games, most correct first; graded takes count as games finish. Click a column to sort.

Anthony DabbundoAnthony Dabbundo1290.5715.1+585
Brandon KravitzBrandon Kravitz920.8184.8+429
StuckeyStuckey971.5635.5+430
Brandon AndersonBrandon Anderson9240.2736.5+472
John JastremskiJohn Jastremski840.6675.1+400
Joe HouseJoe House890.4715.3+405
Cousin SalCousin Sal7180.2805.9+330
AJ HawkAJ Hawk660.5005.0+300
Evan AbramsEvan Abrams5001.0004.9+244
Kendra MiddletonKendra Middleton510.8335.0+253
Bill SimmonsBill Simmons540.5564.7+215
Pat McAfeePat McAfee570.4175.0+249
Raheem PalmerRaheem Palmer5140.2635.7+270
Matt MooreMatt Moore410.8005.0+200
Sheil KapadiaSheil Kapadia451.4445.2+183
Doug KezirianDoug Kezirian470.3645.0+179
Stanford SteveStanford Steve360.3335.0+150
Billy GilBilly Gil210.6672.5+32
Tate FrazierTate Frazier120.3336.7+70
Rich HofmannRich Hofmann001———
Zach BermanZach Berman030.0005.70

Games

Thursday, Oct 15 · 1 game

Sunday, Oct 18 · 12 games

Monday, Oct 19 · 1 game

Episodes 15

Where this week’s takes were made, newest first, with how many of each episode’s takes are about this week’s games.

Every take on this week’s games

Takers
Type
Date
Events
Record 110–126 (47% correct)
Showing 50 of 239